Privacy Policy

ATC Limited is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This privacy policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed.

For the Data Protection Act 1998 (the "Act") and the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR), the data controller ATC Limited, ATC House, Broomhill Drive, Tallaght, Dublin, D24 EF99, Ireland.

Our sole interest in this site is to supply customers with the product and service they require, we therefore do not disclose any information supplied to us by you to any third parties. All information is collected for the purpose of providing you with a service that you have requested.

Collection of your personal information

You can visit our website without entering personal information. We collect information about your visit to our sites, including what pages you view, the links you click, and other actions taken within our web site. We also collect certain standard information, such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your browser type and capabilities and language, your operating system, the date and time you access the site, and the website from which you linked to our site.

On certain pages, we may ask you for personal information to provide a service that you have requested. The information we collect may include personal information (e.g. title, name, address, e-mail address, telephone number). By submitting a form on our site, your information is entered into a database in order to process the data.

Disclosure of your personal information

The collected information will not be sold, rented or given to any other organization. If you are interested in specific activities and products, we reserve the right to share the information with our channel partners, so we can help you with your needs. If you do not agree that this information be disclosed to third parties or if you want to receive any further information, please contact us.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the belief that such action is necessary to comply with legal requirements or with legal process served on us, to protect and defend our rights or property, or in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of any individual.

Securing your data

ATC will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information. ATC will store all the personal information you provide on its secure servers. Information relating to electronic transactions entered into via this website will be protected by encryption technology.

Links to other sites

This privacy statement applies solely to our website. While we try to link only to sites that share our high standards and respect for privacy, WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE CONTENT OR PRACTICES OF ANY THIRD PARTY WEBSITE. We encourage our users to read the privacy policies of each and every website that they visit.

Use of Cookies

This website uses Google Analytics that apply “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer, to analyse the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a server and stored there.

We will use the information gained from cookies and web analytics to evaluate your use of our website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other website activity and internet related services.

If you do not wish to receive cookies, please refer to the “Help” file of your Internet Browser to learn how to either block all cookies or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. Please note that, if you choose to reject all cookies you will be unable to use those services or engage in activities that require the placement of cookies. To learn more about cookies please visit www.cookiecentral.com

You can also opt-out of Google Analytics through this link: Google Analytics Opt Out Link

Our site may contain electronic images known as web beacons – or single-pixel gifs – that allow us to count the number of users who have visited certain pages. We may include web beacons in promotional e-mail messages or newsletters in order to determine whether messages have been opened and acted upon.

We use a number of different cookies on our site. When you click onto this site you will see a message notifying you as a visitor that this website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you agree to the use of cookies. If you do not accept the use of cookies, simply exit the site.

For further information on how to manage and opt-out of cookies please visit: http://www.aboutcookies.org/Default.aspx?page=1

Access Requests

Under the Data Protection Acts, you may receive a copy of your personal data held by ATC on request. Please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to request the necessary form for completion.

Updating this statement

ATC may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes. ATC is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

Contact ATC

If you have questions regarding our privacy policy or our handling of your personal information, please contact us via email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Ask the Experts


Your Name (*)

Please let us know your name.
Your Email (*)

Please let us know your email address.
Message (*)

Please let us know your message.
Enter code in box provide (*)
Enter code in box provide

Invalid Input



LinkedIn

Copyright © ATC Automation Limited 2012. All Rights Reserved.

Design by Inspiration